by mikesiva » Thu May 10, 2012 10:25 am
Wednesday, July 25
Group E
Britain v New Zealand, Cardiff (1500)
Cameroon v Brazil, Cardiff (1745)
Group F
Japan v Canada, Coventry (1600)
Sweden v South Africa, Coventry (1845)
Group G
United States v France, Glasgow (1600)
Colombia v North Korea, Glasgow (1845)
Saturday, July 28
Group F
Japan v Sweden, Coventry (1100)
Canada v South Africa, Coventry (1345)
Group E
New Zealand v Brazil, Cardiff (1330)
Britain v Cameroon, Cardiff (1615)
Group F
United States v Colombia, Glasgow (1600)
France v North Korea, Glasgow (1845)
Tuesday, July 31
Group F
Canada v Sweden, Manchester (1330)
Japan v South Africa, Cardiff (1330)
Group G
United States v North Korea, Manchester (1615)
France v Colombia, Newcastle (1615)
Group E
New Zealand v Cameroon, Coventry (1845)
Britain v Brazil, Wembley (1845)
- -
The top two teams from each group along with the two best
third place teams qualify for the quarter-finals
Quarter-finals
Friday, Aug. 3
19: First Group F v Second Group G, Glasgow (1100)
20: First Group G v Third Group E/F, Newcastle (1330)
21: Second Group E v Second Group F, Cardiff (1600)
22: Winner Group E v Third Groups F/G, Coventry (1830)
Semi-finals
Monday, Aug. 6
Winner match 19 v Winner match 21, Wembley (1600)
Winner match 22 v Winner match 20, Manchester (1845)
Third-place playoff
Thursday, Aug. 9 in Coventry (1200)
Final
Thursday, Aug. 9 at Wembley (1845)
Nobody has a stance quite like the mighty Shivnarine....
Australia-New Zealand ODI's Prediction Guru
2009 spring chess league guru
Pakistan vs Australia ODI's Prediction Guru
World 20/20 Prediction Guru
2010-2011 final places Premiership footy prediction guru
2011 French Open tennis prediction guru
2011 Bang vs WI combined fantasy guru
2012 Caribbean T20 fantasy guru
2012 Euros prediction guru
2012-2013 final places Premiership footy prediction guru
2013 Champions League prediction guru
2013 chess mini-tournament guru
2014 Eng-SL combined fantasy guru
2014 chess mini-tournament guru
2017 Australian Open tennis guru